10237 Meadow Dr Edgemont, SD 57735
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $418,442
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10237 Meadow Dr, Edgemont, SD 57735 and is currently estimated at $356,481, approximately $353 per square foot. 10237 Meadow Dr is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Elk Mountain Elementary - 01 and Elk Mountain Virtual High School - 03.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Renee Ruzicka Robyn
Bought by
Eidsness Will R Te and Eidsness Hilary B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Bought by
Ruzicka Robyn Renee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eidsness Will R Te | $653,000 | -- | |
| Ruzicka Robyn Renee | $790,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 | $177,381 | $48,762 | $128,619 |
| 2024 | $524 | $190,540 | $61,921 | $128,619 |
| 2023 | $1,105 | $176,977 | $61,621 | $115,356 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $200,693 | $104,109 | $96,584 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $180,012 | $86,758 | $93,254 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $180,830 | $95,668 | $85,162 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $299,774 | $214,612 | $85,162 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $276,504 | $215,112 | $61,392 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $129,308 | $71,652 | $57,656 |
| 2016 | $901 | $125,032 | $67,376 | $57,656 |
| 2015 | $901 | $120,902 | $63,246 | $57,656 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,111 | $56,749 | $38,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map