10325 Timber Trail Edgemont, SD 57735
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10325 Timber Trail, Edgemont, SD 57735 and is currently estimated at $360,465, approximately $331 per square foot. 10325 Timber Trail is a home with nearby schools including Elk Mountain Elementary - 01 and Elk Mountain Virtual High School - 03.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Virgil Gould
Bought by
Roshau David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roshau David | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $285,590 | $76,320 | $209,270 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $254,935 | $76,320 | $178,615 |
| 2023 | $1,209 | $181,837 | $71,650 | $110,187 |
| 2022 | $378 | $148,325 | $60,990 | $87,335 |
| 2021 | $413 | $35,582 | $31,073 | $4,509 |
| 2020 | $364 | $35,172 | $31,073 | $4,099 |
| 2019 | $419 | $31,215 | $27,116 | $4,099 |
| 2018 | $433 | $33,126 | $27,616 | $5,510 |
| 2017 | $388 | $33,126 | $27,616 | $5,510 |
| 2016 | $364 | $28,626 | $23,116 | $5,510 |
| 2015 | $364 | $29,711 | $0 | $29,711 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,799 | $0 | $24,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map