10238 E Cintron Dr Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $714,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10238 E Cintron Dr, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $693,379, approximately $306 per square foot. 10238 E Cintron Dr is a home with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary, Eastmark High School, and Sequoia - Pathfinder Academy at Eastmark.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Maracay 91 Llc
Bought by
Pollett Stephanie D and Pollett Zachary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,447
Outstanding Balance
$225,389
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$467,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Dmb Mesa Proving Grounds Llc
Bought by
Maracay 91 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollett Stephanie D | $343,059 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Maracay 91 Llc | $4,849,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pollett Stephanie D | $274,447 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,323 | $30,269 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,959 | $28,828 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,959 | $53,320 | $10,660 | $42,660 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $41,020 | $8,200 | $32,820 |
| 2021 | $3,897 | $37,900 | $7,580 | $30,320 |
| 2020 | $3,762 | $33,810 | $6,760 | $27,050 |
| 2019 | $3,626 | $30,750 | $6,150 | $24,600 |
| 2018 | $3,457 | $19,605 | $19,605 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $19,620 | $19,620 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $14,085 | $14,085 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,650 | $11,808 | $11,808 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map