10238 E Live Oak Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,532,000 - $1,819,155
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,517
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10238 E Live Oak Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,717,789, approximately $682 per square foot. 10238 E Live Oak Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longley Way Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Hung Wai Man
Bought by
Kaw Matthew K H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$728,000
Outstanding Balance
$434,412
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,283,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Khamsy Christina Lin
Bought by
Hung Wai Man
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Hsienten Project Investment Inc
Bought by
Hung Wai Man
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaw Matthew K H | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hung Wai Man | -- | Investors Title Glendale | |
| Hung Wai Man | $630,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaw Matthew K H | $728,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hung Wai Man | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hung Wai Man | $472,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,898 | $1,228,502 | $864,291 | $364,211 |
| 2024 | $13,848 | $1,204,415 | $847,345 | $357,070 |
| 2023 | $13,545 | $1,180,800 | $830,731 | $350,069 |
| 2022 | $13,111 | $1,157,648 | $814,443 | $343,205 |
| 2021 | $12,857 | $1,134,950 | $798,474 | $336,476 |
| 2019 | $12,544 | $1,101,289 | $774,792 | $326,497 |
| 2018 | $12,227 | $1,079,696 | $759,600 | $320,096 |
| 2016 | $11,935 | $1,037,771 | $730,104 | $307,667 |
| 2015 | $11,730 | $1,022,184 | $719,138 | $303,046 |
| 2014 | $11,551 | $1,002,162 | $705,052 | $297,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map