10239 Aileen Ave Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,683
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10239 Aileen Ave, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $562,975, approximately $152 per square foot. 10239 Aileen Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Voboril Richard R and Voboril Kathleen M
Bought by
Voboril Richard R and Voboril Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Hogan Development Inc
Bought by
Voboril Richard and Voboril Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voboril Richard R | -- | -- | |
| Voboril Richard | $291,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Voboril Richard | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,190 | $170,539 | $33,833 | $136,706 |
| 2023 | $11,723 | $152,308 | $30,216 | $122,092 |
| 2022 | $10,380 | $138,727 | $27,522 | $111,205 |
| 2021 | $9,753 | $129,785 | $25,748 | $104,037 |
| 2020 | $9,543 | $126,127 | $25,022 | $101,105 |
| 2019 | $9,240 | $122,751 | $24,352 | $98,399 |
| 2018 | $9,336 | $119,222 | $23,652 | $95,570 |
| 2017 | $9,169 | $116,439 | $23,100 | $93,339 |
| 2016 | $8,918 | $112,447 | $22,308 | $90,139 |
| 2015 | $8,683 | $108,487 | $21,522 | $86,965 |
| 2014 | $8,683 | $107,732 | $21,372 | $86,360 |
| 2013 | $8,683 | $109,129 | $21,649 | $87,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map