10239 Liam Ln Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,837
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10239 Liam Ln, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $532,714, approximately $187 per square foot. 10239 Liam Ln is a home with nearby schools including Schilling Farms Elementary School, West Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Keith And David Grant Homes Ll
Bought by
Gona Dakshayani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,751
Outstanding Balance
$416,107
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,607
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gona Dakshayani | $529,689 | Memphis Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gona Dakshayani | $423,751 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $141,925 | $23,250 | $118,675 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,100 | $23,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map