10239 Wattenberg Ct E Jacksonville, FL 32221
Crystal Springs/Jacksonville Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10239 Wattenberg Ct E, Jacksonville, FL 32221 and is currently estimated at $446,410, approximately $190 per square foot. 10239 Wattenberg Ct E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Crystal Springs Elementary School, Edward H. White High School, and Trinity Church Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Totten Thomas A and Totten Karen R
Bought by
Gwynes James M and Gwynes Wynelle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Outstanding Balance
$171,164
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$275,246
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gwynes James M | $290,000 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gwynes James M | $275,500 |