1024 1024 6th-Avenue-e Alexandria, MN 56308
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
698
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 1024 6th-Avenue-e, Alexandria, MN 56308 and is currently estimated at $151,405, approximately $216 per square foot. 1024 1024 6th-Avenue-e is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Alexandria Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Snyder Richard
Bought by
Ryckman Aric D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Outstanding Balance
$116,499
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Dahl Ryan D and Dahl Sena M
Bought by
Snyder Ray E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,650
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryckman Aric D | $126,000 | Integrity Title | |
| Snyder Ray E | $89,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryckman Aric D | $119,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder Ray E | $75,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $143,100 | $31,000 | $112,100 |
| 2024 | $1,490 | $136,900 | $29,500 | $107,400 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $129,800 | $29,500 | $100,300 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $116,700 | $27,700 | $89,000 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $105,300 | $27,700 | $77,600 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $99,600 | $27,700 | $71,900 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $95,400 | $27,700 | $67,700 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $91,000 | $27,700 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $86,900 | $38,200 | $48,700 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $82,450 | $37,054 | $45,396 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,400 | $36,300 | $40,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map