1024 36th St Emeryville, CA 94608
Longfellow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $882,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 36th St, Emeryville, CA 94608 and is currently estimated at $582,098, approximately $597 per square foot. 1024 36th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and McClymonds High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Residential Funding Company Llc
Bought by
Singh Avtar and Rani Meera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Trahan Vincent S
Bought by
Residential Funding Co and Residential Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Singh Avtar and Rani Meera
Bought by
Singh Avtar and Rani Meera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Murphy Patrick D and Murphy John J
Bought by
Trahan Vincent S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,250
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Osburg Barbara
Bought by
Trahan Vincent S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$401,250
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Avtar | $160,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Residential Funding Co | $396,000 | First American Title | |
| Singh Avtar | -- | None Available | |
| Trahan Vincent S | $535,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Trahan Vincent S | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trahan Vincent S | $401,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Trahan Vincent S | $133,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,403 | $206,027 | $61,808 | $144,219 |
| 2024 | $4,403 | $201,988 | $60,596 | $141,392 |
| 2023 | $4,524 | $198,028 | $59,408 | $138,620 |
| 2022 | $4,350 | $194,147 | $58,244 | $135,903 |
| 2021 | $4,040 | $190,340 | $57,102 | $133,238 |
| 2020 | $3,995 | $188,390 | $56,517 | $131,873 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $184,697 | $55,409 | $129,288 |
| 2018 | $3,695 | $181,076 | $54,323 | $126,753 |
| 2017 | $3,527 | $177,525 | $53,257 | $124,268 |
| 2016 | $3,340 | $174,045 | $52,213 | $121,832 |
| 2015 | $3,320 | $171,433 | $51,430 | $120,003 |
| 2014 | $3,271 | $168,076 | $50,423 | $117,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map