1024 3rd Ave Dayton, KY 41074
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 3rd Ave, Dayton, KY 41074 and is currently estimated at $159,505, approximately $103 per square foot. 1024 3rd Ave is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Dayton High School, and Holy Trinity School at the St. Bernard Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Burke Terry and Burke Carol Sue
Bought by
Tucker Joseph Scott and Tucker Taren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,250
Outstanding Balance
$53,723
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,782
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Joseph Scott | $75,000 | 360 American Title Services Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Joseph Scott | $56,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $75,000 | $20,000 | $55,000 |
| 2024 | $941 | $75,000 | $20,000 | $55,000 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $75,000 | $15,000 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $1,199 | $76,900 | $15,000 | $61,900 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $76,900 | $15,000 | $61,900 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $76,900 | $15,000 | $61,900 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $64,200 | $10,000 | $54,200 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $64,200 | $10,000 | $54,200 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $64,200 | $10,000 | $54,200 |
| 2016 | $988 | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $997 | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map