1028 3rd Ave Dayton, KY 41074
Estimated Value: $110,481
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 3rd Ave, Dayton, KY 41074 and is currently estimated at $110,481, approximately $57 per square foot. 1028 3rd Ave is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Dayton High School, and Holy Trinity School at the St. Bernard Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Hirth Jenny
Bought by
City Of Dayton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Giar Ralph and Giar Roseada
Bought by
Hirth Jenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Dayton | -- | None Available | |
| Hirth Jenny | $49,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hirth Jenny | $49,000 |