1024 3rd St NE Massillon, OH 44646
Downtown Massillon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,672 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 3rd St NE, Massillon, OH 44646 and is currently estimated at $163,418, approximately $135 per square foot. 1024 3rd St NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Massillon Intermediate School, Massillon Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2021
Sold by
Tallman Michael and Tallman Alyssa
Bought by
Tallman Michael D and Tallman Alyssa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,376
Outstanding Balance
$55,252
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$108,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Arnold Ann F and Arnold Ann Louise
Bought by
Tallman Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,066
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Arnold Ann Louise and Arnold Wilbur V
Bought by
Arnold Wilbur and Arnold Ann F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tallman Michael D | -- | Hbi Title | |
| Tallman Michael | $84,300 | Erieview Title Agency Llc | |
| Arnold Wilbur | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tallman Michael D | $77,376 | |
| Closed | Tallman Michael | $80,066 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,390 | $9,450 | $30,940 |
| 2024 | -- | $40,390 | $9,450 | $30,940 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $37,110 | $9,350 | $27,760 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $37,110 | $9,350 | $27,760 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $37,110 | $9,350 | $27,760 |
| 2020 | $3 | $32,690 | $8,330 | $24,360 |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $32,690 | $8,330 | $24,360 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $32,690 | $8,330 | $24,360 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $30,350 | $6,340 | $24,010 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $30,350 | $6,340 | $24,010 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $30,350 | $6,340 | $24,010 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $29,970 | $6,270 | $23,700 |
| 2013 | $645 | $29,970 | $6,270 | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map