1024 Arch St Washington, PA 15301
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $244,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Arch St, Washington, PA 15301 and is currently estimated at $124,321, approximately $139 per square foot. 1024 Arch St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington Park Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Bonus Diane L
Bought by
Briggs John W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Outstanding Balance
$18,752
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Est Warren B Griffin
Bought by
Reichard Herman B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Est Warren B Griffin
Bought by
Reichard Herman B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs John W | $35,000 | -- | |
| Reichard Herman B | $25,000 | -- | |
| Reichard Herman B | $25,000 | -- | |
| Reichard Herman | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briggs John W | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $82 | $53,400 | $20,400 | $33,000 |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $53,400 | $20,400 | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $53,400 | $20,400 | $33,000 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $53,400 | $20,400 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $53,400 | $20,400 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $53,400 | $20,400 | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $53,400 | $20,400 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $53,400 | $20,400 | $33,000 |
| 2017 | $125 | $53,400 | $20,400 | $33,000 |
| 2016 | $125 | $5,024 | $719 | $4,305 |
| 2015 | $0 | $5,024 | $719 | $4,305 |
| 2014 | $125 | $5,024 | $719 | $4,305 |
| 2013 | $125 | $5,024 | $719 | $4,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map