1024 Betty Ave Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $398,303
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Betty Ave, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $374,076, approximately $361 per square foot. 1024 Betty Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including West School, Fred W. Graff School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Mennie Bridget S and Cannon Bridget S
Bought by
Mennie Bridget S and Mennie Kelly L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Peters Jacqueline Yvonne Cassandra
Bought by
Klein Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,028
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Coop Robert K and Coop Eleanor L
Bought by
Cannon Bridget S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mennie Bridget S | -- | None Available | |
| Klein Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Cannon Bridget S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klein Daniel J | $268,028 | |
| Previous Owner | Cannon Bridget S | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,236 | $390,700 | $81,739 | $308,961 |
| 2024 | $3,236 | $333,200 | $75,141 | $258,059 |
| 2023 | $2,980 | $333,200 | $75,141 | $258,059 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $272,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $272,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $238,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,325 | $238,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $212,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $212,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $215,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $215,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $103,827 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map