1024 Caliente Way Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,020,000 - $1,215,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Caliente Way, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,105,051, approximately $376 per square foot. 1024 Caliente Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Zaval Fernando and Zavala Rocio
Bought by
Zavala Fernando and Zavala Rocio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$569,000
Outstanding Balance
$482,495
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$622,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Kim Nicholas H and Park Sohyung
Bought by
Zavala Fernando and Zavala Rocio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$663,200
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Kim Nicholas H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage