1024 Carding MacHine Rd Loudon, TN 37774
Estimated Value: $131,882 - $254,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Carding MacHine Rd, Loudon, TN 37774 and is currently estimated at $192,721, approximately $161 per square foot. 1024 Carding MacHine Rd is a home located in Loudon County with nearby schools including Loudon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Brogdon John
Bought by
Brogdon John Life Est
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
John Brogdon
Bought by
Hershell Brogdon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brogdon John Life Est | -- | -- | |
| Hershell Brogdon | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $25,425 | $5,425 | $20,000 |
| 2024 | $666 | $25,425 | $5,425 | $20,000 |
| 2023 | $666 | $25,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $666 | $25,425 | $5,425 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $666 | $25,425 | $5,425 | $20,000 |
| 2020 | $654 | $25,425 | $5,425 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $654 | $21,525 | $5,225 | $16,300 |
| 2018 | $641 | $21,525 | $5,225 | $16,300 |
| 2017 | $641 | $21,525 | $5,225 | $16,300 |
| 2016 | $559 | $18,400 | $5,225 | $13,175 |
| 2015 | $559 | $18,400 | $5,225 | $13,175 |
| 2014 | $559 | $18,400 | $5,225 | $13,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map