1024 Del Monte Place Cincinnati, OH 45205
East Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,280 - $233,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,123
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Del Monte Place, Cincinnati, OH 45205 and is currently estimated at $197,820, approximately $93 per square foot. 1024 Del Monte Place is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Gilbert A. Dater High School, Western Hills High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Wagner Paul J and Wagner Elizabeth J
Bought by
Adams Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,226
Outstanding Balance
$46,059
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Wagner Elizabeth J
Bought by
Wagner Paul J and Wagner Elizabeth J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Julia | $78,500 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Wagner Paul J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Julia | $74,226 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $46,848 | $2,800 | $44,048 |
| 2024 | $2,813 | $46,848 | $2,800 | $44,048 |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $46,848 | $2,800 | $44,048 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $19,401 | $2,478 | $16,923 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $19,401 | $2,478 | $16,923 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $19,401 | $2,478 | $16,923 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $17,637 | $2,254 | $15,383 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $17,637 | $2,254 | $15,383 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $17,637 | $2,254 | $15,383 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $26,653 | $2,517 | $24,136 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $26,653 | $2,517 | $24,136 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $26,653 | $2,517 | $24,136 |
| 2013 | $1,813 | $27,476 | $2,594 | $24,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map