1024 E Kildare St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,958 - $434,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 E Kildare St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $422,740, approximately $277 per square foot. 1024 E Kildare St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Gumayagay Dolores
Bought by
Dolores Gumayagay 2025 Trust and Gumayagay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolores Gumayagay 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $204,509 | $54,401 | $150,108 |
| 2024 | $3,929 | $200,500 | $53,335 | $147,165 |
| 2023 | $3,851 | $196,570 | $52,290 | $144,280 |
| 2022 | $3,653 | $192,716 | $51,265 | $141,451 |
| 2021 | $3,262 | $188,938 | $50,260 | $138,678 |
| 2019 | $3,175 | $183,336 | $48,770 | $134,566 |
| 2018 | $3,121 | $179,742 | $47,814 | $131,928 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $172,764 | $45,958 | $126,806 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $170,170 | $45,268 | $124,902 |
| 2014 | $2,801 | $157,100 | $41,800 | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map