1024 Emma St Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $54,398 - $101,000
Studio
--
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Emma St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $73,600, approximately $81 per square foot. 1024 Emma St is a home with nearby schools including Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, Eugene Field Elementary School, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2012
Sold by
Fry Anthony and Fry Rita
Bought by
Fry Anthony and Fry Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fry Anthony | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $6,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $271 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $246 | $5,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $246 | $5,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $233 | $4,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $233 | $4,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $233 | $4,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,760 | $0 | $0 |