L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Louie Fimbrez
Madera Realty
(559) 673-0101
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $472,000
Move in ready, with tile roof. Has oval tub, gas stove and center island.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pompa Mario L | $240,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Elizalde Fernando | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Elizalde Fernando | $164,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $193,500 | None Available | |
| Tran Thanh | $364,500 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pompa Mario L | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Elizalde Fernando | $146,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Elizalde Fernando | $161,863 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Thanh | $271,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2017 01/23/17 | Sold | $240,000 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2016 12/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/28/2016 11/28/16 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,279 | $278,532 | $44,098 | $234,434 |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $267,719 | $42,387 | $225,332 |
| 2022 | $3,030 | $262,470 | $41,556 | $220,914 |
| 2021 | $2,968 | $257,325 | $40,742 | $216,583 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $254,688 | $40,325 | $214,363 |
| 2019 | $3,009 | $249,695 | $39,535 | $210,160 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $244,800 | $38,760 | $206,040 |
| 2017 | $2,195 | $181,964 | $61,023 | $120,941 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $178,397 | $59,827 | $118,570 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $175,718 | $58,929 | $116,789 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $172,277 | $57,775 | $114,502 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Louie Fimbrez
Madera Realty
(559) 673-0101
1 Total Sale
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 473947
APN: 012-373-045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.