1024 Glendale Rd White Bluff, TN 37187
Estimated Value: $554,700 - $761,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,925
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Glendale Rd, White Bluff, TN 37187 and is currently estimated at $644,175, approximately $220 per square foot. 1024 Glendale Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including White Bluff Elementary School, W. James Middle School, and Creek Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Bought by
Morris Christopher L and Morris Christina L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Reynolds Bobby J
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Maynard Gerald W
Bought by
Reynolds Bobby J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Nickell Margaret C
Bought by
Maynard Barbara C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Mildred L
Bought by
Nickell Margaret C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Tatum Robert C and Tatum Regina K
Bought by
Seigler Richard M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Mildred Louise
Bought by
Tatum Robert C and Tatum Regina K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1996
Sold by
Anderson Mildred Louise
Bought by
Anderson Mildred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Cathey Sam W and Cathey Nell
Bought by
Anderson Mildred Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1994
Sold by
Cathey Sam
Bought by
Martin Horace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Christopher L | $114,500 | -- | |
| Lasalle Bank Assoc | $102,640 | -- | |
| Reynolds Bobby J | $145,000 | -- | |
| Maynard Barbara C | -- | -- | |
| Nickell Margaret C | $120,000 | -- | |
| Seigler Richard M | $71,000 | -- | |
| Tatum Robert C | $20,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Mildred | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Mildred Louise | $20,000 | -- | |
| Martin Horace | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Horace | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Horace | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $139,300 | $12,800 | $126,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $139,300 | $12,800 | $126,500 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $95,900 | $4,425 | $91,475 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $95,900 | $4,425 | $91,475 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $95,900 | $4,425 | $91,475 |
| 2020 | $2,734 | $95,900 | $4,425 | $91,475 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $95,900 | $4,425 | $91,475 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $76,900 | $3,525 | $73,375 |
| 2017 | $219 | $6,625 | $3,525 | $3,100 |
| 2016 | $210 | $6,625 | $3,525 | $3,100 |
| 2015 | $225 | $6,625 | $3,525 | $3,100 |
| 2014 | $819 | $24,075 | $3,525 | $20,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map