1024 Ida St Menasha, WI 54952
Estimated Value: $264,368 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Ida St, Menasha, WI 54952 and is currently estimated at $281,342, approximately $256 per square foot. 1024 Ida St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, St. John the Baptist School, and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Fonder Sheina and Korth Sheina
Bought by
Fonder Ross
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Outstanding Balance
$81,238
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,104
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fonder Ross | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fonder Ross | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,631 | $207,200 | $28,500 | $178,700 |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $162,000 | $25,000 | $137,000 |
| 2022 | $3,550 | $162,000 | $25,000 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $3,328 | $149,600 | $25,000 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $3,577 | $137,300 | $25,000 | $112,300 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $137,300 | $25,000 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $3,688 | $138,000 | $23,600 | $114,400 |
| 2017 | $3,635 | $138,000 | $23,600 | $114,400 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $138,000 | $23,600 | $114,400 |
| 2015 | $3,562 | $132,700 | $23,600 | $109,100 |
| 2014 | $3,543 | $132,700 | $23,600 | $109,100 |
| 2013 | $3,568 | $132,700 | $23,600 | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map