Seller's Agent in 2026
Adam Nogueira
SimpliHOM, Inc
(760) 535-5387
22 in this area
70 Total Sales
Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Fallbrook—where comfort, convenience, and style come together in one beautifully updated package. This turnkey single-story home sits on a .14-acre lot and offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 well-appointed bathrooms, perfectly designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Enjoy a large living room that provides plenty of space to gather, along with a separate dining room that can easily be used as a den, home office, or flex space to fit your needs. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the extensive upgrades throughout, including new luxury vinyl plank flooring and baseboards, freshly repainted cabinets with matching new hardware, updated ceiling fans, and modern can LED lighting that brings a bright and inviting feel to every space. The kitchen features newer appliances (all less than a year old), offering both functionality and peace of mind for the next homeowner. Step outside to your backyard that’s a blank slate ready to be transformed into your dream outdoor escape. Bring your barbecue and chairs—the brick patio is ready for relaxing evenings and weekend gatherings. The property also includes a concrete pad with power already in place for an above-ground spa, giving you even more potential to create your ideal outdoor retreat. The exterior has been thoughtfully refreshed with new fascia boards, freshly painted trim, a new front door, and a new garage door, adding to the home’s curb appeal and overall value. The 2-car garage provides ample space for parking and storage. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, and all that Fallbrook has to offer, this home combines modern updates with small-town charm. Whether you’re looking for your first home, upgrading, or simply seeking single-level living in a great location—this home checks all the boxes. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this move-in ready Fallbrook gem!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SimpliHOM, Inc Brokerage Phone: 951-445-4200 License #01996597 Listed on: 03/23/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gift Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $5,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Deed | $105,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $86,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $270,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $133,500 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $35,600 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $730,000 | +4.3% | $460 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Sale | $700,000 | 0.0% | $441 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | For Sale | $700,000 | -- | $441 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,967 | $382,975 | $268,909 | $114,066 |
| 2024 | $3,967 | $375,467 | $263,637 | $111,830 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $196,997 | $75,760 | $121,237 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $193,135 | $74,275 | $118,860 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $189,349 | $72,819 | $116,530 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $187,409 | $72,073 | $115,336 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $183,735 | $70,660 | $113,075 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $180,133 | $69,275 | $110,858 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $176,602 | $67,917 | $108,685 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $173,140 | $66,586 | $106,554 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $170,540 | $65,586 | $104,954 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $167,201 | $64,302 | $102,899 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Adam Nogueira
SimpliHOM, Inc
(760) 535-5387
22 in this area
70 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lara Silla
Mogul Real Estate
(951) 336-8456
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NDP2602749
APN: 104-330-43
Ask me questions while you tour the home.