1024 Lea Dr San Rafael, CA 94903
Terra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,390,158 - $1,542,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Lea Dr, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $1,440,540, approximately $754 per square foot. 1024 Lea Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Vallecito Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Ganguly Arnab and Jolly Camille Jean
Bought by
Ganguly Arnab and Jolly Camille Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$606,938
Outstanding Balance
$400,105
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,040,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Landesman Arthur S and Landesman Bruce E
Bought by
Ganguly Arnab and Jolly Camille
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$606,938
Outstanding Balance
$400,105
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,040,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Landesman Lucile
Bought by
Landesman Lucile F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganguly Arnab | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ganguly Arnab | $676,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Landesman Lucile F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ganguly Arnab | $606,938 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,686 | $935,757 | $548,560 | $387,197 |
| 2024 | $13,001 | $917,414 | $537,807 | $379,607 |
| 2023 | $12,956 | $899,427 | $527,263 | $372,164 |
| 2022 | $12,426 | $881,796 | $516,927 | $364,869 |
| 2021 | $11,850 | $864,512 | $506,795 | $357,717 |
| 2020 | $11,822 | $855,654 | $501,602 | $354,052 |
| 2019 | $11,373 | $838,877 | $491,767 | $347,110 |
| 2018 | $11,229 | $812,434 | $482,128 | $330,306 |
| 2017 | $9,811 | $752,389 | $472,676 | $279,713 |
| 2016 | $9,596 | $737,641 | $463,411 | $274,230 |
| 2015 | $9,345 | $726,567 | $456,454 | $270,113 |
| 2014 | $8,731 | $712,340 | $447,516 | $264,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map