1024 Liada Way Oxnard, CA 93030
West Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,000 - $894,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Liada Way, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $868,163, approximately $447 per square foot. 1024 Liada Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Brekke Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Crombie Kenneth A and Crombie Michele R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crombie Kenneth A | $270,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crombie Kenneth A | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,415 | $406,738 | $162,689 | $244,049 |
| 2024 | $5,415 | $398,763 | $159,499 | $239,264 |
| 2023 | $4,933 | $390,945 | $156,372 | $234,573 |
| 2022 | $4,611 | $383,280 | $153,306 | $229,974 |
| 2021 | $4,802 | $375,765 | $150,300 | $225,465 |
| 2020 | $4,886 | $371,914 | $148,760 | $223,154 |
| 2019 | $4,700 | $364,623 | $145,844 | $218,779 |
| 2018 | $4,493 | $357,475 | $142,985 | $214,490 |
| 2017 | $4,181 | $350,467 | $140,182 | $210,285 |
| 2016 | $4,234 | $343,596 | $137,434 | $206,162 |
| 2015 | $4,460 | $338,437 | $135,371 | $203,066 |
| 2014 | $4,414 | $331,809 | $132,720 | $199,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map