1024 Mount Tabor Rd Buchanan, MI 49107
Estimated Value: $278,933 - $588,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Mount Tabor Rd, Buchanan, MI 49107 and is currently estimated at $412,311, approximately $246 per square foot. 1024 Mount Tabor Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Mars Elementary School, Sylvester Elementary School, and Berrien Springs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $110,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,236 | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $77,800 | $11,800 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $1,734 | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $75,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map