1071 Mount Tabor Rd Buchanan, MI 49107
Estimated Value: $338,562 - $457,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1071 Mount Tabor Rd, Buchanan, MI 49107 and is currently estimated at $384,391, approximately $349 per square foot. 1071 Mount Tabor Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Mars Elementary School, Sylvester Elementary School, and Berrien Springs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Felgner Jr James F and Felgner Beth Amy
Bought by
Ja3 Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Felgner James F and Felgner Amy Beth
Bought by
Felgner James Franklin and Felgner Amy Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Felgner Amy
Bought by
Baker Andrew Arthur E and Baker Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ja3 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Felgner James Franklin | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Andrew Arthur E | -- | Fat | |
| -- | $91,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $31,000 | -- | |
| -- | $30,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $151,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $139,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,179 | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $88,100 | $5,600 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map