1024 N Isabel St Glendale, CA 91207
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,331,995 - $1,476,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$859/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 N Isabel St, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $1,419,749, approximately $858 per square foot. 1024 N Isabel St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Hambarsumian Youra and Hambarsumian Anoosh
Bought by
Hambarsumian Youra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hambarsumian Youra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $177,335 | $87,106 | $90,229 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $173,859 | $85,399 | $88,460 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $170,451 | $83,725 | $86,726 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $167,110 | $82,084 | $85,026 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $163,834 | $80,475 | $83,359 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $158,977 | $78,089 | $80,888 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $155,860 | $76,558 | $79,302 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $149,810 | $73,586 | $76,224 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $147,561 | $72,481 | $75,080 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $144,672 | $71,062 | $73,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map