1024 Palmer Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49001
Edison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $149,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
905
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Palmer Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49001 and is currently estimated at $143,648, approximately $158 per square foot. 1024 Palmer Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Milwood Elementary School, Milwood Magnet School, and Loy Norrix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Frances Mitchell Mary
Bought by
Mitchell Mary Frances and Jones Steven D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Mary Frances | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $57,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $591 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $563 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $960 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $928 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $909 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $867 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $846 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $869 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $869 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $869 | $18,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $869 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records