1024 Pioneer Trail Rd Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $574,424 - $685,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Pioneer Trail Rd, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $624,606, approximately $451 per square foot. 1024 Pioneer Trail Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Virginia Peterson Elementary School, Daniel Lewis Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Amillano Elmer
Bought by
Segura Maria Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,334
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1996
Sold by
Peoples Self Help Housing
Bought by
Segura Antonio and Segura Maria Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,450
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segura Maria Elena | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Segura Antonio | $41,500 | Cuesta Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Segura Maria Elena | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Segura Antonio | $117,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $195,297 | $67,577 | $127,720 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $191,468 | $66,252 | $125,216 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $187,714 | $64,953 | $122,761 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $184,034 | $63,680 | $120,354 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $180,427 | $62,432 | $117,995 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $178,578 | $61,792 | $116,786 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $175,078 | $60,581 | $114,497 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $171,646 | $59,394 | $112,252 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $168,281 | $58,230 | $110,051 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $164,983 | $57,089 | $107,894 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $162,506 | $56,232 | $106,274 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $159,324 | $55,131 | $104,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map