1024 Pringle St Henderson, KY 42420
Henderson South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,000 - $327,904
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,232
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Pringle St, Henderson, KY 42420 and is currently estimated at $169,226, approximately $52 per square foot. 1024 Pringle St is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including South Heights Elementary School, Henderson County North Middle School, and Henderson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Co
Bought by
Lander Derrick and Lander Bathany
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lander Derrick | $17,000 | Fidelity Title Agency | |
| -- | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $266 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $265 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $268 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $266 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $244 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $238 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $234 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $234 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $208 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $197 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |