1024 Prospect St Hancock, MI 49930
Estimated Value: $162,781 - $240,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Prospect St, Hancock, MI 49930 and is currently estimated at $205,695, approximately $161 per square foot. 1024 Prospect St is a home located in Houghton County with nearby schools including Barkell Elementary School and Hancock Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Jackson Scott D and Jackson Amanda R
Bought by
Burgess Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,979
Outstanding Balance
$86,024
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Storer Andrew and Storer Graeleigh
Bought by
Hauswirth Jeffery
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess Taylor | $97,000 | Transnation Title Agency | |
| Hauswirth Jeffery | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |