1033 Prospect St Hancock, MI 49930
Estimated Value: $176,399 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,057
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Prospect St, Hancock, MI 49930 and is currently estimated at $236,100, approximately $223 per square foot. 1033 Prospect St is a home located in Houghton County with nearby schools including Barkell Elementary School and Hancock Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,047 | $85,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $77,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $68,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,139 | $61,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $54,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $56,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $52,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $55,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $56,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $54,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,231 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map