1024 Pumpkin Ridge St Gardner, KS 66030
Gardner-Edgerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,212 - $399,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Pumpkin Ridge St, Gardner, KS 66030 and is currently estimated at $362,053, approximately $222 per square foot. 1024 Pumpkin Ridge St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Moonlight Elementary School, Wheatridge Middle School, and Gardner Edgerton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,453 | $38,663 | $7,474 | $31,189 |
| 2023 | $4,323 | $34,351 | $6,798 | $27,553 |
| 2022 | $3,884 | $30,556 | $5,619 | $24,937 |
| 2021 | $3,798 | $28,624 | $4,890 | $23,734 |
| 2020 | $3,727 | $27,428 | $4,890 | $22,538 |
| 2019 | $3,408 | $25,472 | $4,074 | $21,398 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $25,185 | $4,074 | $21,111 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $22,540 | $3,550 | $18,990 |
| 2016 | $2,735 | $19,952 | $3,550 | $16,402 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $19,366 | $3,550 | $15,816 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,790 | $3,550 | $14,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map