NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1024 Red Pepper Ridge Spring Hill, TN 37174

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,520 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2015

Last sale price $282,400 $112 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of December 2015

Fabulous one level brick home * Conveniently located in the heart of Spring Hill * 4 bedrooms/ 3 full baths * Beautiful hardwoods * Large bonus/game room with wired surround sound * double side stone fireplace * SS appliances, granite tops * tile baths *

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Teresa Points

Keller Williams Realty License #275990 Listed on: 10/23/2015

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Blane Provost

Benchmark Realty, LLC License #318934

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,089

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 0.3

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,520 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Laurels At Town Center Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 060028A D 02000 00003028A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,089

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke Alarm, Utility Connection, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Microwave
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Finished Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2520
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2520
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio, Covered Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Size: 88.56X85 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 060028A D 02000 00003028A
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2089

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Spring Hill Elementary
  • High School: Spring Hill High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Spring Hill Middle School

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/09/2018 08/09/18 Price Changed $260,000 -6.6% $103 / Sq Ft
08/07/2018 08/07/18 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2018 07/24/18 Price Changed $278,500 -0.5% $111 / Sq Ft
07/02/2018 07/02/18 Price Changed $279,900 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft
07/02/2018 07/02/18 For Sale $279,900 +3.7% $111 / Sq Ft
06/24/2018 06/24/18 Price Changed $269,900 -1.7% $107 / Sq Ft
06/24/2018 06/24/18 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2018 05/30/18 Price Changed $274,500 -3.2% $109 / Sq Ft
05/28/2018 05/28/18 Price Changed $283,500 -0.7% $113 / Sq Ft
05/13/2018 05/13/18 Price Changed $285,500 -1.5% $113 / Sq Ft
04/27/2018 04/27/18 Price Changed $289,900 -1.9% $115 / Sq Ft
04/25/2018 04/25/18 Price Changed $295,400 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft
04/14/2018 04/14/18 For Sale $295,500 +4.6% $117 / Sq Ft
12/22/2015 12/22/15 Sold $282,400 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $3,076 $116,125 $17,500 $98,625
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 1679470

Realtracs

APN: 060028A D 02000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.