1024 S 22nd St Omaha, NE 68108
Columbus Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,599 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 S 22nd St, Omaha, NE 68108 and is currently estimated at $150,400, approximately $146 per square foot. 1024 S 22nd St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Ross Terrence D and Ross Rita P
Bought by
Alatorre Ana E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Outstanding Balance
$26,071
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Ross Terrence D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Logan Properties Inc
Bought by
Seth Jennings
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Sondag Rebecca Ann
Bought by
Bogiot Morgan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,250
Interest Rate
10.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alatorre Ana E | $52,000 | Ch | |
| Ross Terrence D | $26,500 | -- | |
| Seth Jennings | $75,000 | -- | |
| Bogiot Morgan | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alatorre Ana E | $41,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bogiot Morgan | $41,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $103,300 | $15,200 | $88,100 |
| 2024 | $1,766 | $83,700 | $15,200 | $68,500 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $83,700 | $15,200 | $68,500 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $76,100 | $8,800 | $67,300 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $56,900 | $8,800 | $48,100 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $62,700 | $4,100 | $58,600 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $62,700 | $4,100 | $58,600 |
| 2018 | $970 | $45,100 | $4,100 | $41,000 |
| 2017 | $968 | $45,100 | $4,100 | $41,000 |
| 2016 | $968 | $45,100 | $4,100 | $41,000 |
| 2015 | $955 | $45,100 | $4,100 | $41,000 |
| 2014 | $955 | $45,100 | $4,100 | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map