1024 S Dewald St Freeman, SD 57029
Estimated Value: $485,491 - $611,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,163
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 S Dewald St, Freeman, SD 57029 and is currently estimated at $535,123, approximately $169 per square foot. 1024 S Dewald St is a home located in Hutchinson County with nearby schools including Freeman High School and Freeman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Nelsen Dennis E and Nelsen Constance Moore
Bought by
Kramer Wallace J and Kramer Laruth F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Wallace J | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Kramer Wallace J | $265,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,580 | $528,330 | $28,540 | $499,790 |
| 2024 | $8,866 | $511,390 | $26,760 | $484,630 |
| 2023 | -- | $496,640 | $24,980 | $471,660 |
| 2022 | -- | $445,200 | $23,190 | $422,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map