1025 Stern Cir Freeman, SD 57029
Estimated Value: $447,429 - $567,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,093
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Stern Cir, Freeman, SD 57029 and is currently estimated at $514,143, approximately $166 per square foot. 1025 Stern Cir is a home located in Hutchinson County with nearby schools including Freeman High School and Freeman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Koch Cheryl P
Bought by
Waltner Keith O and Waltner Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waltner Keith O | $400,000 | Yankton Title Company Inc | |
| Waltner Keith O | $400,000 | Yankton Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,709 | $424,500 | $35,610 | $388,890 |
| 2024 | $7,022 | $399,900 | $33,390 | $366,510 |
| 2023 | -- | $393,320 | $31,160 | $362,160 |
| 2022 | -- | $352,980 | $28,940 | $324,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map