1024 S Pleasant St Independence, MO 64050
Heart of Independence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $135,519
2
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 S Pleasant St, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $130,630, approximately $131 per square foot. 1024 S Pleasant St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Trail Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Damon Trust
Bought by
Tavizon Fabian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2014
Sold by
Jackson County Court Administrator
Bought by
Damon Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Contreras Ana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Scantlin Richard L
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Covington Lindell
Bought by
Vance Roy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tavizon Fabian | -- | None Available | |
| Damon Trust | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Contreras Ana | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hud | $66,117 | None Available | |
| Vance Roy C | -- | Realty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $10,803 | $3,279 | $7,524 |
| 2024 | $1,089 | $16,078 | $2,820 | $13,258 |
| 2023 | $1,089 | $16,078 | $1,932 | $14,146 |
| 2022 | $603 | $8,170 | $2,200 | $5,970 |
| 2021 | $603 | $8,170 | $2,200 | $5,970 |
| 2020 | $591 | $7,781 | $2,200 | $5,581 |
| 2019 | $582 | $7,781 | $2,200 | $5,581 |
| 2018 | $530 | $6,772 | $1,915 | $4,857 |
| 2017 | $522 | $6,772 | $1,915 | $4,857 |
| 2016 | $522 | $6,602 | $1,370 | $5,232 |
| 2014 | $496 | $6,410 | $1,330 | $5,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map