1024 SE 7th Terrace Unit A Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $342,627 - $375,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 SE 7th Terrace Unit A, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $359,657, approximately $173 per square foot. 1024 SE 7th Terrace Unit A is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School, Lee's Summit Senior High School, and Summit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Tschudy Wayne A and Tschudy Patricia A
Bought by
Hosman John W and Hosman Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Outstanding Balance
$16,060
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$343,597
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hosman John W | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hosman John W | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,011 | $69,099 | $8,510 | $60,589 |
| 2024 | $4,975 | $69,401 | $10,670 | $58,731 |
| 2023 | $4,975 | $69,401 | $8,113 | $61,288 |
| 2022 | $4,218 | $52,250 | $7,866 | $44,384 |
| 2021 | $4,305 | $52,250 | $7,866 | $44,384 |
| 2020 | $3,816 | $45,865 | $7,866 | $37,999 |
| 2019 | $3,712 | $45,865 | $7,866 | $37,999 |
| 2018 | $3,071 | $35,215 | $4,120 | $31,095 |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $35,215 | $4,120 | $31,095 |
| 2016 | $3,025 | $34,333 | $4,351 | $29,982 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $32,126 | $4,073 | $28,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map