1024 St Jude Dr Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 St Jude Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $297,414, approximately $184 per square foot. 1024 St Jude Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Herman L Bradt Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,019 | $164,000 | $18,000 | $146,000 |
| 2024 | $6,019 | $164,000 | $18,000 | $146,000 |
| 2023 | $50 | $164,000 | $18,000 | $146,000 |
| 2022 | $6,067 | $164,000 | $18,000 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $5,905 | $164,000 | $18,000 | $146,000 |
| 2020 | $4,683 | $164,000 | $18,000 | $146,000 |
| 2018 | $4,514 | $164,000 | $18,000 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $4,477 | $164,000 | $18,000 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map