Seller's Agent in 2019
Jill Kramer
Lakeside Brokers
(641) 430-4023
50 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $110,000
This adorable one bedroom home. Many updates and move in ready. Looking for a rental or a 1st time home this is one you will not want to miss.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Scott B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood Scott B | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mi Casa Es Su Casa Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Taylor A | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Nelson Kim D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krutsinger Taylor A | $8,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Kim | $29,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2019 06/25/19 | Sold | $42,000 | +6.3% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2019 04/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2019 04/01/19 | For Sale | $39,500 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $79,060 | $19,800 | $59,260 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $67,670 | $11,550 | $56,120 |
| 2023 | $910 | $59,060 | $11,550 | $47,510 |
| 2022 | $833 | $54,410 | $11,550 | $42,860 |
| 2021 | $792 | $48,210 | $11,550 | $36,660 |
| 2020 | $792 | $43,280 | $11,550 | $31,730 |
| 2019 | $556 | $43,280 | $11,550 | $31,730 |
| 2018 | $512 | $38,670 | $11,550 | $27,120 |
| 2017 | $662 | $38,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $638 | $38,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $638 | $39,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $640 | $39,150 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jill Kramer
Lakeside Brokers
(641) 430-4023
50 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5443984
APN: 2102150030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.