1024 Statler Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,293 - $317,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Statler Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $303,323, approximately $224 per square foot. 1024 Statler Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Wilson Taj J
Bought by
Mondragon Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$90,631
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Schnedemind Samantha Lee and Schnedemind Samantha Lee
Bought by
Wilson Taj J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,063
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Zolas Peter
Bought by
Schneidwind Samantha Lee and Zolas Samantha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Anderson Homes Inc
Bought by
Zolas Peter and Zolas Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,306
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Ed Associates Llc
Bought by
Anderson Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mondragon Margarita | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Wilson Taj J | $87,000 | None Available | |
| Schneidwind Samantha Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Zolas Peter | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson Homes Inc | $134,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mondragon Margarita | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Taj J | $85,063 | |
| Previous Owner | Zolas Peter | $128,306 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $291,006 | $70,625 | $220,381 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $139,361 | $29,752 | $109,609 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $139,361 | $29,752 | $109,609 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $139,361 | $29,752 | $109,609 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $139,361 | $29,752 | $109,609 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $139,361 | $29,752 | $109,609 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $139,361 | $29,752 | $109,609 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $126,117 | $28,175 | $97,942 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $126,117 | $28,175 | $97,942 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $126,117 | $28,175 | $97,942 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $128,547 | $29,383 | $99,164 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $128,547 | $29,383 | $99,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map