1027 Statler Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,712 - $384,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Statler Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $373,178, approximately $186 per square foot. 1027 Statler Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Giusto Christopher A and Giusto Heidi S
Bought by
Garris Tanicia Roschell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,387
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Homes Inc
Bought by
Triangle Developers Llp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Homes Inc
Bought by
Giusto Christopher A and Giusto Heidi S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,800
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Ed Associates Llc
Bought by
Anderson Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garris Tanicia Roschell | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Triangle Developers Llp | $426,000 | None Available | |
| Giusto Christopher A | $173,500 | None Available | |
| Anderson Homes Inc | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garris Tanicia Roschell | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giusto Christopher A | $138,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,914 | $394,844 | $72,500 | $322,344 |
| 2024 | $2,684 | $192,417 | $34,800 | $157,617 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $192,417 | $34,800 | $157,617 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $192,417 | $34,800 | $157,617 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $192,417 | $34,800 | $157,617 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $192,417 | $34,800 | $157,617 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $163,819 | $29,000 | $134,819 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $163,819 | $29,000 | $134,819 |
| 2016 | $2,131 | $163,819 | $29,000 | $134,819 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $177,277 | $34,272 | $143,005 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $177,277 | $34,272 | $143,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map