Estimated Value: $137,000 - $207,485
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Stout St, Pratt, KS 67124 and is currently estimated at $179,121, approximately $139 per square foot. 1024 Stout St is a home located in Pratt County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Pratt Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Bought by
Hamm Kevin L and Hamm Michele A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1994
Bought by
Mills Russell L and Mills Joni K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamm Kevin L | $12,500 | -- | |
| Mills Russell L | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275 | $21,925 | $251 | $21,674 |
| 2024 | $263 | $1,254 | $251 | $1,003 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,254 | $251 | $1,003 |
| 2022 | -- | $1,254 | $251 | $1,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map