NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1024 Thomas Ave Baldwin, NY 11510

Estimated Value: $791,028 - $815,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,911 Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2019

Last sale price $550,000 $288 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,711 / mo

336 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2019

Legal 2 Family. Well Built Home With Large Rooms In Mint Condition. Convenient To Lirr, Shopping, Jfk. Must Be Owner Occupied For 2 Family Certification!, Additional information: Appearance:Excellent,Separate Hotwater Heater:Y

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eddie Maffucci

Connor J Maffucci LLC Brokerage Phone: 516-599-0707 License #10491202194 Listed on: 07/25/2018

Co-Listed By

Christopher Nelson

Connor J Maffucci LLC Brokerage Phone: 516-599-0707 License #10401311469

Last Buyer's Agent

Gary Gentles

HomeSmart CrossIsland License #10401312869

HomeSmart CrossIsland

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,000

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 8,334 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 64x141

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Eat-In Kitchen
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 90 / 522
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2089-54-522-00-0090-0

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,000

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

8,334 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Attribution Contact: 516-599-0707
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEYMAFF01
  • Co List Office Phone: 516-599-0707
  • CurrentPrice: 550000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Price Increase
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.05464
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 287.80743
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Master Downstairs
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 64X141
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8334
  • Parcel Number: 2089-54-522-00-0090-0
  • Property Attached: No
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12000
  • Tax Block: 522
  • Tax Lot: 90

MLS Schools

  • Middle School District: Baldwin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2018
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
List Price
$549,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.18%
Current Estimated Value
$803,014

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$253,014
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.79%
Original Mortgage
$555,000
Outstanding Balance
$486,077
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,937

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Cardona Maria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Cardona John

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Taylor Judia N $555,000 None Available
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Taylor Judia N $555,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Off Market $550,000 -- --
09/04/2019 09/04/19 Sold $550,000 -5.0% $288 / Sq Ft
06/26/2019 06/26/19 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2019 02/20/19 Price Changed $579,000 +5.5% $303 / Sq Ft
07/25/2018 07/25/18 For Sale $549,000 -- $287 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,376 $531 $197 $334
2024 $3,976 $503 $187 $316
2023 $15,920 $531 $197 $334
2022 $15,920 $531 $197 $334
2021 $22,163 $574 $213 $361
2020 $26,160 $989 $643 $346
2019 $4,120 $989 $643 $346
2018 $3,205 $942 $0 $0
2017 $2,442 $942 $643 $299
2016 $6,179 $942 $643 $299
2015 $3,403 $942 $643 $299
2014 $3,403 $942 $643 $299
2013 $3,178 $942 $643 $299

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3051608

OneKey® MLS

APN: 2089-54-522-00-0090-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.