Estimated Value: $519,000 - $550,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Timpie Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $534,117, approximately $570 per square foot. 1024 Timpie Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2020
Sold by
Zagarich Dennill N and Tolbert Dennill N
Bought by
Tolbert Dennill N and Tolbert Tyson C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,500
Outstanding Balance
$139,332
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Devore Dale and Devore Julie
Bought by
Zagarich Dennill N and Tolbert Tyson C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Couron Tracy L
Bought by
Devore Dale and Devore Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Couron Bill J
Bought by
Couron Traci L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolbert Dennill N | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Tolbert Dennill N | -- | Silk Title Utah Llc | |
| Zagarich Dennill N | -- | Us Title Park City | |
| Devore Dale | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Couron Traci L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tolbert Dennill N | $156,500 | |
| Closed | Tolbert Dennill N | $156,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Zagarich Dennill N | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Devore Dale | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,353 | $460,200 | $129,600 | $330,600 |
| 2024 | $2,353 | $443,900 | $122,900 | $321,000 |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $434,500 | $116,800 | $317,700 |
| 2022 | $2,397 | $441,700 | $114,500 | $327,200 |
| 2021 | $2,081 | $326,500 | $102,100 | $224,400 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $273,500 | $84,000 | $189,500 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $249,600 | $84,000 | $165,600 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $241,600 | $84,000 | $157,600 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $231,300 | $79,800 | $151,500 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $222,700 | $79,800 | $142,900 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $192,200 | $77,400 | $114,800 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $194,100 | $79,000 | $115,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map