1024 Walker Field Dr Rougemont, NC 27572
Little River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,000 - $713,248
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Walker Field Dr, Rougemont, NC 27572 and is currently estimated at $652,416, approximately $253 per square foot. 1024 Walker Field Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School and Orange Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1986
Bought by
Woolley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolley | $104,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,641 | $646,700 | $248,300 | $398,400 |
| 2024 | $4,370 | $449,400 | $127,900 | $321,500 |
| 2023 | $4,251 | $449,400 | $127,900 | $321,500 |
| 2022 | $4,189 | $449,400 | $127,900 | $321,500 |
| 2021 | $4,134 | $449,400 | $127,900 | $321,500 |
| 2020 | $4,077 | $421,300 | $118,900 | $302,400 |
| 2018 | $4,000 | $421,300 | $118,900 | $302,400 |
| 2017 | $3,946 | $421,300 | $118,900 | $302,400 |
| 2016 | $3,946 | $413,685 | $91,641 | $322,044 |
| 2015 | $3,950 | $413,685 | $91,641 | $322,044 |
| 2014 | $3,933 | $413,685 | $91,641 | $322,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map