1024 Walnut St Cabool, MO 65689
Estimated Value: $142,533 - $246,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,094
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Walnut St, Cabool, MO 65689 and is currently estimated at $206,633, approximately $98 per square foot. 1024 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Cabool Elementary School, Cabool Middle School, and Cabool High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Clouse Renee D
Bought by
Clouse Zachary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Katzur Wayne and Katzur Betty
Bought by
Wood Duane and Wood Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,982
Outstanding Balance
$32,680
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$173,953
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clouse Zachary A | -- | None Available | |
| Wood Duane | -- | Texas County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Duane | $57,982 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $982 | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $982 | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |