1040 Walnut St Cabool, MO 65689
Estimated Value: $162,499 - $259,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,303
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Walnut St, Cabool, MO 65689 and is currently estimated at $220,125, approximately $95 per square foot. 1040 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Cabool Elementary School, Cabool Middle School, and Cabool High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Pabarcus Nathan M and Pabarcus Colleen E
Bought by
Pabarcus Nathan Michael and Pabarcus Colleen Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Davis Christopher R and Davis Kathi J
Bought by
Pabarcus Nathan M and Pabarcus Colleen E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pabarcus Nathan Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Pabarcus Nathan M | -- | Show-Me Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $22,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $22,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $22,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $20,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $993 | $20,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $993 | $20,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $880 | $18,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $876 | $18,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $815 | $17,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,030 | $0 | $0 |